O'Donoghue Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

NASH, WALTER Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 NASH, WALTER A Departed Music: Readings in Old English Poetry
Anglo-Saxon Books 2006 1898281375 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good/ No dustwrapper 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Nice clean bright tight book / 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BELLEW, HENRY WALTER A dictionary of the Pukkhto Or Pukshto language in which the words are traced to their sources in the Indian and Persian languages
Saeed Book Bank Peshawar 1234 Hardback Very Good/ No dustwrapper 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Modern reprint - no date given - of book orig published 1867 / 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GODFREY, WALTER H A History of Architecture in London : Arranged to Illustrate the Course of Architecture in England Until 1800 with a Sketch of the Preceding European Styles
B T Batsford 1911 1st Edition Hardback Good/ No dustwrapper 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Cover bumped & faded text solid & clean / Front free endpaper missing / 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BIRMINGHAM, WALTER A Study of Contemporary Ghana Volume 2: Some Aspects of Social Structure
Allen & Unwin London 1967 1st Edition Hardback Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Small name inscription inside front cover / Dustwrapper chipped - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright / with 2 maps inside back cover / 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LAFEBER, WALTER America, Russia and the Cold War, 1945-90 (America in Crisis)
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1989 0075575573 Paperback Good/ 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Approx 10 pages have pencil markings / cover & some pages dog-eared ow text is solid & bright / 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BENESCH, WALTER An introduction to comparative philosophy. a travel guide to philosophical space
Basingstoke. Macmillan. 1997 033367832X / 9780333678329 1st Edition Hardcover Fine/ 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Laminated board cover / 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WALTER, ANDREW & SEN, G Analyzing the Global Political Economy
Princeton University Press 2009 0691139593 Paperback Fine/ 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Near mint - may have shelf wear / 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 PATER, WALTER Appreciations, with an essay on style
Macmillan London 1890 Hardback Good/ 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover beautiful half leather Hatchard binding - half title page coming loose because of binding problem / 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ALLEN, WALTER As I walked down New Grub Street: memoirs of a writing life
Heinemann London 1981 0434018295 / 9780434018291 1st Ed Hardback Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Small label stuck on dustwrapper / 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ALLEN, WALTER As I walked down New Grub Street: memoirs of a writing life
Heinemann London 1981 0434018295 / 9780434018291 1st Ed Hardback Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper / 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WRIGHT & WALTER Australian Style
Lansdown Publishing Pty Ltd 1997 1863021609 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Small name inscription on front free endpaper Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper / 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BESANT, SIR WALTER Beyond the Dreams of Avarice
Chatto & Windus London 1902 Hardback Good/ No dustwrapper as issued 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Cover & spine are bumped & rubbed / book has foxing / text is solid / 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ZSCHOKKE, WALTER Boris Podrecca : Arbeiten = works 1980-1995
Birkhäuser 1996 3764354410 / 9783764354411 1st Edition Hardcover Fine/ In Fine Dustwrapper 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations / 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ALLAN, WALTER & CURWEN, P Competition and Choice in the Publishing Industry (Hobart Papers)
Institute of Economic Affairs 1991 0255362450 Paperback Very Good/ 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations / 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 TAYLOR, WALTER & YOUNG EDS Critical Criminology
Routledge Kegan Paul 1975 0710080247 / 9780710080240 Paperback Good/ 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations / 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BRAUN, WALTER Cruel and the Meek: Sadism masochism and flagellation
Senate 1996 1851705542 Paperback Very Good/ 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations / 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BENJAMIN, WALTER Der Begriff Der Kunstkritik in Der Deutschen Romantik
Suhrkamp 1973 3518076040 Paperback Very Good/ 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Nice clean bright tight book / 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DE GRAY BIRCH, WALTER Domesday Book: a popular account of the exchequer manuscript so call, with notices of the principal points of general interest which it contains
Society Promoting Christian Knowledge 1887 1st Edition Hardback Good/ 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations covers have bevelled edges and title in gold - solid, clean bright and tight copy / 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 DE LA MARE, WALTER Early One Morning: in the Spring : Chapters on Children and on Childhood As It Is Revealed in Particular in Early Memories and Early Writings
Faber & Faber London 1935 1st Edition Hardback Good/ No dustwrapper 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations Cover is bumped & rubbed /spine has 4 cm tear at top edge / text is solid / 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SHELTON, WALTER J English Hunger & Industrial Disorders: study social conflict
Macmillan London 1973 0333148649 / 9780333148648 1st Edition Hardback Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper 
All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3-6 working days for all non-UK destinations / 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


NASH, WALTER on Genethebookpeddler.com
NASH, WALTER on Mygenealogybooks.com
NASH, WALTER on Thebookscene.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@intertextuality.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com